Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
06-07-2012, 08:52 PM
Post: #1
Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
when i enter the amount as 305649, the system is taking it as 35649.

i tried several numbers like 105656, 504698, etc. but the system is not recognizing the "zero" and taking the figure as 15656, 54698, etc.

Please help.... Most urgent...

Regards,
Razorjetin
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2012, 02:23 AM
Post: #2
RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
Hi, RazorJetin:

What version are you using and what scripts you're trying it and what's the language are you using?

Best regards!

Exson
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2012, 03:05 AM
Post: #3
RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
Version : 4.07.9
Script : SelectOrderItems.php?identifier=1339088606
Lang : English

Pls Help
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-08-2012, 07:02 PM
Post: #4
RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
Hi,

I cannot reproduce the problem as you said. But I found that there is a limit for the digits of number. If we input more than 6 digits quantity, one digits of the quantity will not display. But the Total is right.

I've revised the script to 10 digits. You can check if it solve your problem.

Best regards!

Exson

(06-08-2012 03:05 AM)razorjetin Wrote:  Version : 4.07.9
Script : SelectOrderItems.php?identifier=1339088606
Lang : English

Pls Help


Attached File(s)
.php  SelectOrderItems.php (Size: 83.05 KB / Downloads: 1)
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-09-2012, 01:10 AM
Post: #5
Brick RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
no my problem is not resolved.

Please see the attached screenshots for your reference.


   
   
   
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-09-2012, 11:12 PM
Post: #6
RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
Hi, Razor,

It's a bug for English India. Since I have no idea about India locale. So I don't know how to fix it.

Is English India is a must?

Best regards!

Exson
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2012, 03:14 AM
Post: #7
RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
Hi,

English India is not a must.
But i need English.
please advise me.... if i change it to English -British/US what changes will be made in the records.

Pls advise

Best thanks & Regards,
Razor
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-10-2012, 11:59 AM
Post: #8
RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
Hi, Razor,

You can find the details here :http://www.weberp.org/MultiLanguageNumbers

Best regards!

Exson
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
06-13-2012, 05:43 PM
Post: #9
RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation
Thank you very much for ur help.

Im using English British Now.

It seems to be OK.

hope the next version will correct the bug on the English India.

Thanks & Regards,
Razor
Find all posts by this user
Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 


Forum Jump:


User(s) browsing this thread: