webERP Forum
Work Orders Missing Units - SOLVED - Printable Version

+- webERP Forum (http://www.weberp.org/forum)
+-- Forum: webERP Discussion (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Problems / Bugs? (/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Thread: Work Orders Missing Units - SOLVED (/showthread.php?tid=8231)



Work Orders Missing Units - SOLVED - VortecCPI - 11-02-2018 03:40 AM

PDFWOPrint.php

Work Orders do not have unit of measure for quantities.

Before I tackle this is there any chance one of you may have already addressed this?
Also... WO Remark /Reference do not come over nor do Item Comments. Is this correct?


RE: Work Orders Missing Units - VortecCPI - 11-03-2018 01:39 AM

Okay... Here is my crack at adding a Units column...

Pretty easy as I just put it at the far right as a new column.


RE: Work Orders Missing Units - TurboPT - 11-06-2018 02:25 PM

I'll have a look at that later this week, thanks Paul!


RE: Work Orders Missing Units - VortecCPI - 11-06-2018 08:45 PM

Thank you Paul. It was a pretty simple change so it should be easy for you to check.

The only thing that concerns me is A4 paper size as it is narrower than letter...


RE: Work Orders Missing Units - SOLVED? - TurboPT - 11-18-2018 06:07 AM

Almost forgot this one!

Change committed.


RE: Work Orders Missing Units - SOLVED? - VortecCPI - 11-18-2018 07:32 AM

Thank you Paul!