webERP Forum
Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - Printable Version

+- webERP Forum (http://www.weberp.org/forum)
+-- Forum: webERP Discussion (/forumdisplay.php?fid=1)
+--- Forum: Problems / Bugs? (/forumdisplay.php?fid=8)
+--- Thread: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation (/showthread.php?tid=258)



Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - razorjetin - 06-07-2012 08:52 PM

when i enter the amount as 305649, the system is taking it as 35649.

i tried several numbers like 105656, 504698, etc. but the system is not recognizing the "zero" and taking the figure as 15656, 54698, etc.

Please help.... Most urgent...

Regards,
Razorjetin


RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - Exsonqu_Qu - 06-08-2012 02:23 AM

Hi, RazorJetin:

What version are you using and what scripts you're trying it and what's the language are you using?

Best regards!

Exson


RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - razorjetin - 06-08-2012 03:05 AM

Version : 4.07.9
Script : SelectOrderItems.php?identifier=1339088606
Lang : English

Pls Help


RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - Exsonqu_Qu - 06-08-2012 07:02 PM

Hi,

I cannot reproduce the problem as you said. But I found that there is a limit for the digits of number. If we input more than 6 digits quantity, one digits of the quantity will not display. But the Total is right.

I've revised the script to 10 digits. You can check if it solve your problem.

Best regards!

Exson

(06-08-2012 03:05 AM)razorjetin Wrote:  Version : 4.07.9
Script : SelectOrderItems.php?identifier=1339088606
Lang : English

Pls Help



RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - razorjetin - 06-09-2012 01:10 AM

no my problem is not resolved.

Please see the attached screenshots for your reference.


[attachment=68]
[attachment=69]
[attachment=70]


RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - Exsonqu_Qu - 06-09-2012 11:12 PM

Hi, Razor,

It's a bug for English India. Since I have no idea about India locale. So I don't know how to fix it.

Is English India is a must?

Best regards!

Exson


RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - razorjetin - 06-10-2012 03:14 AM

Hi,

English India is not a must.
But i need English.
please advise me.... if i change it to English -British/US what changes will be made in the records.

Pls advise

Best thanks & Regards,
Razor


RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - Exsonqu_Qu - 06-10-2012 11:59 AM

Hi, Razor,

You can find the details here :http://www.weberp.org/MultiLanguageNumbers

Best regards!

Exson


RE: Problem when entring the Order or Quotation - razorjetin - 06-13-2012 05:43 PM

Thank you very much for ur help.

Im using English British Now.

It seems to be OK.

hope the next version will correct the bug on the English India.

Thanks & Regards,
Razor