webERP Forum

Full Version: Bug in StockMovements after upgrade to 4.5.1
You're currently viewing a stripped down version of our content. View the full version with proper formatting.
it was yesterday when i decided to upgrade webERP version 4.15.1 but when i did i started experiencing some trouble; one of them is that

PHP Code:
07-Jan-2020 14:45:04 Africa/AbidjanPHP Fatal error:  Uncaught ArgumentCountErrorToo few arguments to function StockTransfer::__construct(), 6 passed in /home/admin/public_html/ptl4.5.1/StockTransfers.php on line 104 and exactly 8 expected in /home/admin/public_html/ptl4.5.1/includes/DefineStockTransfers.php:17
Stack trace
:
#0 /home/admin/public_html/ptl4.5.1/StockTransfers.php(104): StockTransfer->__construct(0, 'S08', '', 'FA', '', '07/01/2020')
#1 {main}
  
thrown in /home/admin/public_html/ptl4.5.1/includes/DefineStockTransfers.php on line 17 

I get that error when i try to show some stock movement

another error is about work order
PHP Code:
Database Error 1062 
Duplicate entry '8' for key 'PRIMARY'
Database SQL Failure The SQL that failed was
INSERT INTO workorders 
(woloccoderequiredbystartdatereferenceremarkVALUES '8''S08''2020-01-07''2020-01-07'''''
The Stock Transfers issue was sorted by this commit

https://github.com/timschofield/webERP-s...965cd9c994

As for the second I would need more info, such as what you were doing when it happened. It seems to be saying you are trying to enter a work order number 8 when you already have a WO 8.

Tim
(01-08-2020 06:29 AM)falkoner Wrote: [ -> ]The Stock Transfers issue was sorted by this commit

https://github.com/timschofield/webERP-s...965cd9c994

As for the second I would need more info, such as what you were doing when it happened. It seems to be saying you are trying to enter a work order number 8 when you already have a WO 8.

Tim

how about the the Work Order Entry, when you try to make one "WorkOrderEntry.php"
(01-08-2020 03:26 PM)wissedenis22 Wrote: [ -> ]
(01-08-2020 06:29 AM)falkoner Wrote: [ -> ]As for the second I would need more info, such as what you were doing when it happened. It seems to be saying you are trying to enter a work order number 8 when you already have a WO 8.

Tim

how about the the Work Order Entry, when you try to make one "WorkOrderEntry.php"

I already replied to that.

Tim
Reference URL's